Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6425,370
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2965,155
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2965,155
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6065,348
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0925,650
AzulArgentina 9,2435,744
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1399,408
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90610,505
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9709,302
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0739,366
AmberleyAustralia 13,5718,433
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4916,519
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7266,665
AimoresBrazil 8,7225,420
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3095,163
AltamiraBrazil 6,5574,075
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5654,080
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8065,472
ApodiBrazil 7,8384,870
AracajuBrazil 8,3125,165
AracuaiBrazil 8,4335,240
AragarcasBrazil 7,6734,768
AraxaBrazil 8,3375,180
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1115,041
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,2991,428
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,2661,408
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9762,470
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4552,147
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0013,108
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,408875
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,167725
AbecheChad 11,3027,023
AntofagastaChile 7,4744,644
AricaChile 6,9554,322
AltaiChina 10,3586,436
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6802,909
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6352,880
AraucaColombia 4,4182,746
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3032,052
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,4412,138
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4002,113
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4786,511
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7426,675
AswanEgypt 11,2857,013
AsyutEgypt 10,9046,776
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9131,810
AsmaraEritrea 12,4407,730
AssabEritrea 12,8768,002
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9968,076
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3125,165
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,9514,319
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,52312,132
AccraGhana 10,2036,340
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4205,853
AthensGreece 9,5315,922
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5555,937
AasiaatGreenland 4,2172,620
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7312,940
AputiteqGreenland 4,9943,103
AkureyriIceland 5,6243,495
AgraIndia 12,6407,854
AhmedabadIndia 13,0308,097
AkolaIndia 13,3488,294
AllahabadIndia 12,8477,984
AmritsarIndia 12,1167,529
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0088,704
AbadanIran 11,5047,149
ArakIran 11,2006,960
AlbengaItaly 8,1215,047
AlgheroItaly 8,3705,201
AmendolaItaly 8,7725,451
AnconaItaly 8,4845,272
ArezzoItaly 8,3935,216
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9046,155
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9556,186
AbashiriJapan 8,9275,548
AburatsuJapan 10,7096,655
AikawaJapan 9,7616,066
AjiroJapan 9,9666,193
AkitaJapan 9,5145,912
AkuneJapan 10,7346,670
AomoriJapan 9,3845,831
AsahikawaJapan 9,0535,626
AsosanJapan 10,6106,593
AmmanJordan 10,7496,679
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8516,743
AinaziLatvia 7,9474,939
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6389,718
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8459,846
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,9339,901
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5699,675
AtarMauritania 8,0835,023
AgalegaMauritius 15,8969,878
AcapulcoMexico 2,4891,546
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3546,434
AltaiMongolia 10,4286,480
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3316,420
AgadirMorocco 7,7414,810
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4154,608
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2078,207
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7277,909
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3527,676
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3397,667
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8788,003
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3427,670
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3427,670
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3427,670
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3427,670
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2532,021
AgadezNiger 10,0626,253
AsuncionParaguay 8,2355,117
ArequipaPeru 6,6974,162
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4777,753
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9104,915
AradRomania 8,7335,427
AjanRussia 8,2065,099
AldanRussia 8,4755,267
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,5455,932
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9495,561
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4825,271
AnadyrRussia 5,9423,692
ArkhangelskRussia 7,9234,924
ArmavirRussia 9,7816,078
AstrakhanRussia 9,9126,159
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7006,028
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0614,388
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7874,839
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9224,923
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8854,900
Abu HamedSudan 11,7067,274
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3537,677
AqiqSudan 12,1287,536
ArbaatSudan 11,9097,400
AromaSudan 12,2157,591
AtbaraSudan 11,9097,400
Abu KamalSyria 10,7756,696
AleppoSyria 10,4276,479
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8168,585
AtakpameTogo 10,1716,321
AdanaTurkey 10,2576,374
AfyonTurkey 9,8506,121
AnkaraTurkey 9,8676,131
AntalyaTurkey 10,0266,230
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0936,893
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7184,175
AberporthUk 6,8424,252
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8594,262
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5245,918
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3335,800
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3707,687
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3637,682
ArtigasUruguay 8,7815,457
Aberdeen, MsUsa 905563
Aberdeen, SdUsa 727452
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,3401,454
Abilene, TxUsa 771479
Ada, MnUsa 890553
Adrian, MiUsa 1,147713
Aiken, ScUsa 1,449901
Akron, OhUsa 1,342834
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 794493
Albany, GaUsa 1,409875
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9881,235
Albert Lea, MnUsa 599372
Albion, NeUsa 344214
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 960597
Aledo, IlUsa 557346
Alexandria, SdUsa 562349
Algona, IaUsa 511318
Alice, TxUsa 1,227762
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8461,147
Alliance, NeUsa 596370
Alma, MiUsa 1,100683
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,296805
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,135705
Amarillo, TexasUsa 591367
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0501,274
Amite, LaUsa 1,093679
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3392,696
Anderson, InUsa 950590
Anderson, ScUsa 1,319820
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6371,017
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,147713
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,1211,939
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,504934
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9281,198
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,338831
Ashland, WiUsa 1,014630
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,3271,446
Atchison, KsUsa 173108
Athens, GaUsa 1,344835
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,273791
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9281,198
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,6504,132
Auburn, NeUsa 14087
Augusta, GaUsa 1,485923
Augusta, MtUsa 1,506936
Aurora, IlUsa 830516
Austin, TxUsa 970603
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6896,642
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0836,887
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2822,661
AdenYemen 13,0358,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -