Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6607,246
BustAfghanistan 11,9377,418
BatnaAlgeria 8,5795,331
BecharAlgeria 8,2405,120
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4245,235
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3375,180
BiskraAlgeria 8,6045,347
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1515,687
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7687,313
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9237,409
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9237,409
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0597,494
ByrdAntarctica 13,3098,270
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3455,807
BarilocheArgentina 9,2895,772
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0915,649
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2768,871
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5228,403
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5739,677
BrestBelarus 8,3775,206
BrusselsBelgium 7,4484,628
Belize CityBelize 2,5311,573
BeninBenin 10,3676,442
BohiconBenin 10,2826,389
BermudaBermuda 2,9941,860
BageBrazil 8,9905,587
BambuiBrazil 8,4365,242
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6895,400
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8534,880
BarcelosBrazil 5,6433,506
BarraBrazil 7,8714,891
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2554,508
BarreirasBrazil 7,8294,865
BelémBrazil 6,6834,153
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5655,323
BelterraBrazil 6,3163,925
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6374,746
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9395,555
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0354,993
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9404,934
BrevesBrazil 6,5534,072
BurgasBulgaria 9,3655,819
BurundiBurundi 13,3138,273
BatouriCameroon 11,5087,151
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3191,441
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2531,400
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8141,749
Banff, AbCanada 1,9791,230
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6871,048
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4802,163
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,7691,099
Bissett, MbCanada 1,342834
Blue River, BcCanada 2,2511,399
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7851,109
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0061,868
Brandon, MbCanada 1,235768
Broadview, SkCanada 1,338831
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7702,342
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,7441,705
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9872,477
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,7611,715
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3872,105
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8527,365
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7337,291
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7736,073
BeijingChina 10,6096,592
BarranquillaColombia 3,8232,375
Benito SalasColombia 4,5692,839
BogotáColombia 4,4552,768
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2545,129
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5017,768
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3917,700
BaniDominican Republic 3,4522,145
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4032,115
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4642,152
BahariyaEgypt 10,6616,625
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7316,668
BiarritzFrance 7,5304,679
BordeauxFrance 7,5034,662
BrestFrance 7,0514,381
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3855,210
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3835,209
BitamGabon 11,4437,111
BanjulGambia 8,2515,127
BerlinGermany 7,8334,867
BrockenGermany 7,7364,807
BokeGuinea 8,5745,328
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4445,247
BudapestHungary 8,5045,284
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5195,294
BangaloreIndia 14,2098,830
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8548,609
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4208,339
BikanerIndia 12,4977,766
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5909,066
BabolsarIran 11,0406,860
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1507,550
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8466,740
Bandar LengehIran 12,1647,559
BirjandIran 11,6557,243
BushehrIran 11,7547,304
BaghdadIraq 11,0446,863
BasraIraq 11,4647,124
BelmulletIreland 6,4153,987
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5964,099
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8675,510
BergamoItaly 8,1065,037
BolognaItaly 8,2835,147
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1475,063
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9325,550
BrindisiItaly 8,9755,577
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8076,094
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6335,986
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4306,482
BeirutLebanon 10,5556,559
BenghaziLibya 9,8006,090
BirzaiLithuania 8,0985,032
BitolaMacedonia 9,1465,683
BlantyreMalawi 14,6899,128
BvumbweMalawi 14,7149,143
BintuluMalaysia 14,4048,951
BamakoMali 9,0415,618
Bko-SMali 9,0545,626
BougounMali 9,1695,698
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9004,909
BaitagMongolia 10,5136,533
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0946,273
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9796,201
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0246,229
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1486,306
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3866,454
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9456,180
BulganMongolia 10,0456,242
BhamawMyanmar 12,8277,971
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8447,981
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1988,201
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5117,774
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2742,035
BilmaNiger 10,3216,414
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0716,258
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5614,077
BergenNorway 6,9244,303
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9264,304
BjornoyaNorway 6,5574,075
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8834,277
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9164,298
BadinPakistan 12,7897,947
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2827,632
BalakotPakistan 11,7957,330
BarkhanPakistan 12,2337,602
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7652,340
BascoPhilippines 12,2607,619
BialystokPoland 8,2735,141
BejaPortugal 7,4084,603
BragancaPortugal 7,2694,517
BistritaRomania 8,8215,482
BucharestRomania 9,1215,668
BajkitRussia 8,7575,442
BarabinskRussia 9,5145,912
BarnaulRussia 9,7376,051
BerezovoRussia 8,4615,258
BiserRussia 8,9435,557
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1785,704
BogdarinRussia 9,2235,731
BogucanyRussia 9,1045,657
BomnakRussia 8,7175,417
BorRussia 8,8135,477
BorzjaRussia 9,5495,934
BratskRussia 9,2735,763
BelgradeSerbia 8,7965,466
BoSierra Leone 9,0425,619
BontheSierra Leone 9,0075,597
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3525,190
BerberaSomalia 13,2608,240
BusanSouth Korea 10,5156,534
BadajozSpain 7,4334,619
BarcelonaSpain 7,9114,916
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4544,632
BabanusaSudan 12,0257,472
BaselSwitzerland 7,8504,878
BernSwitzerland 7,8874,901
BangkokThailand 13,8758,622
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8538,608
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5438,416
BizerteTunisia 8,7115,413
BalikesirTurkey 9,6345,987
BursaTurkey 9,6475,995
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2366,982
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5534,072
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6194,113
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6184,112
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9944,346
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0814,400
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1824,463
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9871,235
Ballinger, TxUsa 850528
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7511,088
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8733,028
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8733,028
Batesville, MsUsa 837520
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,090677
Beaver City, NeUsa 274170
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,389863
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2151,376
Beeville, TxUsa 1,181734
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 538335
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1721,349
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9733,090
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1461,333
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5482,826
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2012,611
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,093679
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,210752
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8051,122
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,099683
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8721,163
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 917570
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,462909
Blackville, ScUsa 1,542958
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3241,444
Blakely, GaUsa 1,407874
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0421,269
Boerne, TxUsa 1,036644
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,6791,044
Booneville, MsUsa 892554
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9321,201
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2121,375
Bowler, WiUsa 938583
Bowling Green, KyUsa 989614
Bowling Green, MoUsa 518322
Brenham, TxUsa 984611
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0381,267
Brinkley, ArUsa 689428
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,313816
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6601,032
Brodhead, WiUsa 757470
Broken Bow, NeUsa 339211
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,003623
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,455904
Brunswick, MoUsa 346215
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,583984
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,447899
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,212753
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,593990
Bunkie, LaUsa 996619
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,418881
Burlington, IowaUsa 540335
Burlington, VtUsa 2,0621,281
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9051,184
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2817,010
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5362,819
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2302,628
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4388,972
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4468,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -