Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7457,299
ChlefAlgeria 8,1935,091
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5625,321
CeresArgentina 8,4765,267
ChamicalArgentina 8,3435,184
ChepesArgentina 8,4295,238
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8766,137
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7955,465
CórdobaArgentina 8,5225,296
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5325,302
CorrientesArgentina 8,3875,212
CairnsAustralia 13,5168,399
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2658,865
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74610,406
CedunaAustralia 15,4269,586
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0538,733
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2098,830
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3608,924
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5418,414
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6868,504
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6349,715
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1328,160
CharnocksBarbados 4,6742,905
CotonouBenin 10,3676,442
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8345,490
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9525,563
CabroboBrazil 7,9474,938
CaceresBrazil 7,3594,573
CaetiteBrazil 8,1585,069
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1115,040
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9464,938
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4075,224
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7005,406
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7454,813
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5555,316
CaparaoBrazil 8,7545,440
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0905,027
CaratingaBrazil 8,6745,390
CaravelasBrazil 8,7035,408
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0765,018
CarolinaBrazil 7,2474,503
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6115,351
CataguasesBrazil 8,7725,451
CatalaoBrazil 8,1505,064
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3465,186
CaxiasBrazil 7,3474,566
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9425,557
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0264,987
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7515,438
ChapecoBrazil 8,6765,391
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0724,395
CipoBrazil 8,2155,105
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1964,472
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5225,296
CordeiroBrazil 8,8495,499
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9574,945
CorumbaBrazil 7,6554,757
CoximBrazil 7,7574,820
CrateusBrazil 7,5764,708
CuiabaBrazil 7,4044,601
CuritibaBrazil 8,7125,414
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,8891,174
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3832,102
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,5311,573
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7902,355
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7482,329
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0951,923
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8222,375
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,7721,723
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,9791,851
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4142,122
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,9951,240
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1171,315
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6461,644
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,8621,778
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,8621,779
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,5551,588
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6931,674
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7381,701
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1341,326
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9621,840
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2041,370
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6792,286
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8672,403
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9841,233
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6381,018
Comox, BcCanada 2,4971,552
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0671,906
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9411,828
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8311,138
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8951,178
ChicoChile 9,8436,117
ChillanChile 8,7865,460
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7765,453
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8874,901
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7046,030
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6415,370
ChangchunChina 9,8686,132
ChangduChina 12,0787,506
ChangshaChina 11,9227,408
ChengduChina 11,9667,436
ChongqingChina 12,0177,467
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2322,630
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4395,244
CamagueyCuba 2,6711,660
CasablancaCuba 2,2401,392
ChebCzech Republic 7,9534,942
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5704,704
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3752,097
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,3742,097
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4022,114
CanarEcuador 4,9773,093
CairoEgypt 10,6586,623
CaenFrance 7,2584,510
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5344,682
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8753,651
CocobeachGabon 11,3627,061
CologneGermany 7,5884,715
ChiosGreece 9,6425,991
CorfuGreece 9,1755,702
ConakryGuinea 8,7715,450
CatacamasHonduras 2,8901,796
CholutecaHonduras 3,0161,874
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2268,840
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8137,962
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8137,962
ChahbaharIran 12,4987,766
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5004,039
ClonesIreland 6,5834,091
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5104,045
CorkIreland 6,6154,111
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6184,112
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5185,293
CameriItaly 8,0535,004
CampobassoItaly 8,7065,410
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5125,290
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5585,318
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4435,247
Cape MeleItaly 8,1305,052
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8605,506
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0415,618
CerviaItaly 8,3655,198
CiampinoItaly 8,5595,319
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2715,139
Cisa PassItaly 8,2045,098
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4965,280
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1885,088
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1055,658
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0515,624
ChibaJapan 9,8606,127
ChichibuJapan 9,8876,144
ChichijimaJapan 10,4406,487
ChoshiJapan 9,8046,092
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5456,553
ChilekaMalawi 14,6899,128
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4588,985
ChitipaMalawi 14,1178,772
ChihuahuaMexico 1,423884
ComitanMexico 2,5741,600
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2687,002
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8436,116
ChoirMongolia 10,1886,331
CasablancaMorocco 7,6924,780
ChindeMozambique 15,0139,329
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0118,707
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3507,674
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4307,724
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1428,167
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8898,010
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7497,922
CondegaNicaragua 3,0351,886
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5669,051
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7896,704
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3206,413
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4646,502
ChhorPakistan 12,7117,899
ChitralPakistan 11,6147,217
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4205,232
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0715,016
CajamarcaPeru 5,4743,402
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3993,355
ChiclayoPeru 5,3903,350
ChimbotePeru 5,6833,532
CuzcoPeru 6,3953,974
CzestochowaPoland 8,2545,129
CoimbraPortugal 7,2414,500
CalafatRomania 8,9975,591
CeahlauRomania 8,9045,533
ClujRomania 8,8035,470
ConstantaRomania 9,2785,766
CraiovaRomania 9,0215,605
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9564,323
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0364,994
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7404,188
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7233,556
Cape UelenRussia 5,3443,321
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9335,551
CaraRussia 8,8505,500
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7015,407
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3263,931
ChitaRussia 9,4775,889
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4665,882
CokurdahRussia 6,7884,218
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6585,380
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3518,918
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9976,212
CaceresSpain 7,4334,619
CadizSpain 7,6134,731
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6374,746
CordobaSpain 7,6414,748
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9019,260
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6078,456
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9448,665
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3808,314
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2278,220
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9018,638
ChumphonThailand 14,2618,862
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5075,907
CorumTurkey 9,9166,162
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1106,904
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3317,041
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9524,320
CernovcyUkraine 8,7905,462
ChernigovUkraine 8,7735,452
CarrascoUruguay 9,2285,734
ColoniaUruguay 9,1105,661
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9082,428
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 721448
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8111,125
Camden, ScUsa 1,532952
Canton, NyUsa 1,9291,199
Cantonnw, SdUsa 445276
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9411,206
Caribou, MeUsa 2,4991,553
Carlinville, IlUsa 615382
Casper, WyUsa 906563
Centralia, WaUsa 2,2801,417
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6601,032
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6201,007
Charles City, IaUsa 557346
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6791,043
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6681,037
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,337831
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,483922
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6131,002
Chaska, MnUsa 702436
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,136706
Chazy, NyUsa 2,0831,295
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1101,311
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,594990
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 432269
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 706439
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 842523
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 837520
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1411,330
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,295805
Chugwater, WyUsa 754468
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,065662
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,077669
Circleville, OhUsa 1,210752
Clarinda, IaUsa 280174
Clark, SdUsa 672418
Clarksdale, MsUsa 772480
Clarksville, TnUsa 904561
Clayton, NmUsa 611379
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,311815
Clinton, IaUsa 679422
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0753,154
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,067663
College Park, MdUsa 1,7311,075
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 668415
Columbia, MoUsa 414258
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,525947
Columbus, GaUsa 957595
Columbus, InUsa 950590
Columbus, KsUsa 283176
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,215755
Conception, MoUsa 205127
Concordia, KansasUsa 8352
Conway, ArUsa 628390
Conway, ScUsa 1,6991,056
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8931,176
Corning, ArUsa 625389
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,0661,284
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,249776
Corsicana, TxUsa 769478
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7891,112
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,2531,400
Covington, LaUsa 1,094680
Covington, TnUsa 702436
Crete, NeUsa 222138
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,129702
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6086,592
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6086,592
CaracasVenezuela 4,3522,704
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7842,973
CoroVenezuela 4,0852,538
ChipataZambia 14,3408,911
ChomaZambia 14,0998,761
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7929,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -