Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6395,990
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4355,241
DavisAntarctica 16,71310,385
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5329,031
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4688,990
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,72310,392
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1678,803
DhakaBangladesh 13,0098,084
D’UccleBelgium 7,4484,628
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4445,247
DiamantinoBrazil 7,2784,523
DouradosBrazil 8,1005,034
DoualaCameroon 11,1566,933
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3142,059
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,366849
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,5281,571
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,1871,981
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3152,060
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6452,265
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,2381,390
Dryden, OnCanada 1,250777
DuianChina 11,5007,146
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8295,487
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0428,105
DajabonDominican Republic 3,2462,017
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,3602,088
DabaaEgypt 10,4016,463
DakhlaEgypt 10,9096,779
DijonFrance 7,7174,796
DresdenGermany 7,9524,941
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5113,425
DebrecenHungary 8,6445,371
DalatangiIceland 5,8373,627
DaltonganjIndia 13,0038,080
DarbhangaIndia 12,7637,931
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5217,781
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5187,779
DumkaIndia 12,9668,057
DwarkaIndia 13,0398,103
DezfulIran 11,3247,037
DublinIreland 6,6764,149
DecimomannuItaly 8,5055,285
DobbiacoItaly 8,1805,083
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7416,053
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7086,654
DagorettiKenya 13,7318,532
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1995,095
DedzaMalawi 14,5359,032
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5836,576
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6986,027
DaweiMyanmar 13,9038,639
De BiltNetherlands 7,4154,608
De KooyNetherlands 7,3414,562
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3374,559
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4507,737
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9228,030
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1858,193
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1074,416
DalbandinPakistan 12,2247,596
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0427,483
DirPakistan 11,6857,261
DroshPakistan 11,6447,236
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7637,931
DohaQatar 12,1597,556
DorohoiRomania 8,8475,498
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5034,662
DudinkaRussia 7,9594,946
DzardzanRussia 7,5674,702
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9967,454
DakarSenegal 8,0875,025
DaruSierra Leone 9,1195,666
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2069,449
DamazinSudan 12,4537,738
DongolaSudan 11,5527,179
DamascusSyria 10,6466,616
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6466,616
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6536,620
DusanbeTajikistan 11,2667,001
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3678,928
DjerbaTunisia 9,0465,621
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4136,471
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6214,114
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7444,191
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1875,709
DonetskUkraine 9,3545,813
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3137,652
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,260783
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,568974
Dallas, TexasUsa 684425
Danville, IlUsa 780485
Darlington, ScUsa 1,605997
Davenport, WaUsa 1,9541,214
David City, NeUsa 251156
Dayton, OhUsa 1,110690
Dayton, WaUsa 1,8911,175
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,338831
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7671,098
Decatur, IlUsa 695432
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,129702
Delaware, OhUsa 1,205749
Delphine, InUsa 880547
Denton, MdUsa 1,8111,125
Denver, ColoradoUsa 682424
Des Moines, IowaUsa 400249
Deseret, UtUsa 1,381858
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 874543
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,207750
Dickson, TnUsa 907564
Dillon, MtUsa 1,477918
Dixon, IlUsa 679422
Dodge City, KsUsa 293182
Dover, DeUsa 1,8111,125
Dover, TnUsa 861535
Dublin, TxUsa 784487
Dubuque, IaUsa 652405
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 955593
Duquoin, IlUsa 705438
Durham, NhUsa 2,2171,378
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6434,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -