Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6905,400
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,7715,450
EsquelArgentina 9,4765,888
EzeizaArgentina 9,1115,662
East SaleAustralia 14,5599,047
Esperance (po)Australia 16,51610,263
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51510,262
EssendonAustralia 14,7259,150
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8285,486
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9985,591
EspinosaBrazil 8,2215,108
Earlton, OnCanada 1,6861,048
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,0311,262
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,0531,276
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,0481,273
Edson, AbCanada 2,1911,362
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,7471,707
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4761,539
Estevan, SkCanada 1,231765
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,9301,820
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5822,847
ErlianChina 10,3746,446
El CaranoColombia 4,2302,629
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7264,801
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,3312,070
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,5082,180
El ArishEgypt 10,7136,657
El TorEgypt 10,9586,809
ErfurtGermany 7,8114,854
EssenGermany 7,5604,698
EsfahanIran 11,4327,104
EilatIsrael 10,9136,781
EsashiJapan 9,3325,799
EldoretKenya 13,4708,371
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1146,285
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6544,756
EeldeNetherlands 7,4284,616
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9088,021
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,0891,919
EnuguNigeria 10,7946,707
EncarnacionParaguay 8,5175,293
EvoraPortugal 7,3734,582
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2695,760
EkimcanRussia 8,7075,411
Elat’MaRussia 8,8575,504
ElistaRussia 9,7746,074
ErbogacenRussia 8,6385,368
EssejRussia 7,9574,945
Ed DueimSudan 12,1217,532
El FasherSudan 11,6567,243
El GeneinaSudan 11,4527,117
El ObeidSudan 12,0467,485
El ShowakSudan 12,3197,655
En NahudSudan 11,9577,430
EdirneTurkey 9,3865,833
ErzincanTurkey 10,2116,345
ErzurumTurkey 10,2616,376
EskisehirTurkey 9,7626,066
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,0096,841
EntebbeUganda 13,2948,261
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7134,171
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7584,200
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,265786
Eastman, GaUsa 1,485923
Eastport, MeUsa 2,5501,585
Ekalaka, MtUsa 984612
El Dorado, KsUsa 11169
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,168726
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,481920
Elko, NvUsa 1,6131,002
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8654
Elmira, NyUsa 1,7291,075
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,537955
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,0971,303
Erie, PaUsa 1,459907
Eskridge, KsUsa 8654
Eugene, OrUsa 2,2441,394
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 407253
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,3171,440
Eureka, SdUsa 816507
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,212753
Evansville, InUsa 830516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -