Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4557,118
FarahAfghanistan 11,7947,329
FormosaArgentina 8,2935,154
ForrestAustralia 15,8469,847
FrancistownBotswana 14,4168,959
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1295,052
FloraniaBrazil 7,9514,941
FlorestaBrazil 8,0124,979
FlorianoBrazil 7,5274,677
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9485,560
FormosaBrazil 7,9594,946
FortalezaBrazil 7,6274,740
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4225,234
FrancaBrazil 8,3915,214
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,7911,113
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,4171,502
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,2211,380
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8561,775
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,7871,110
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0201,877
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,5611,591
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,5891,609
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,5491,584
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,5871,608
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,5971,614
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3282,068
FayaChad 10,8486,741
FamagustaCyprus 10,3556,435
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3784,585
FarafraEgypt 10,7146,658
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8887,387
FichtelbergGermany 7,9584,945
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7404,810
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1695,698
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0692,529
FaranahGuinea 8,9865,584
FalconaraItaly 8,4745,266
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3295,176
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7685,448
FonniItaly 8,4695,263
FrontoneItaly 8,4435,247
FrosinoneItaly 8,6165,354
FukauraJapan 9,4455,869
FukueJapan 10,7466,678
FukuiJapan 10,0446,242
FukuokaJapan 10,5846,577
FukushimaJapan 9,6576,001
FukuyamaJapan 10,3506,432
FushikiJapan 9,9346,173
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8746,757
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,0899,998
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,31010,135
FunchalMadeira 7,0204,363
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4312,754
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8754,894
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9784,336
FaroPortugal 7,4604,636
FerganaRussia 11,1146,907
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8725,513
FalunSweden 7,3754,583
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2034,476
FeodosijaUkraine 9,5295,921
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,3262,688
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12779
Fairfield, IaUsa 480299
Fairmont, MnUsa 609379
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 879546
Farmington, MeUsa 2,3161,439
Farmington, MnUsa 744463
Farmington, MoUsa 619385
Faulkton, SdUsa 694431
Fayette, IaUsa 611380
Fayetteville, ArUsa 426265
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6561,029
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6971,054
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6901,050
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,323822
Findlay, OhUsa 1,158720
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,365848
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,195743
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 889553
Fort Collins, CoUsa 713443
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 511318
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 599372
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,9691,224
Fort Scott, KsUsa 207128
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 470292
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,029639
Fort Worth, TxUsa 678422
Framingham, MaUsa 2,1791,354
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,049652
Franklin, LaUsa 1,100684
Franklin, PaUsa 1,463909
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7411,082
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0041,245
Fullertonese, NdUsa 783486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -