Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5977,207
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8555,503
HuamboAngola 12,8577,989
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1469,412
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7139,143
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7289,152
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9008,638
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7793,591
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6842,289
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8201,752
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8241,755
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,501932
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1891,982
Harrow, OnCanada 1,237769
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7531,711
Hope, BcCanada 2,2531,400
HaikouChina 12,8687,996
HailarChina 9,5615,941
HamiChina 10,8566,746
HetanChina 11,5447,173
HavanaCuba 2,2541,401
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4922,170
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5442,202
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,3192,062
HelwanEgypt 10,6776,635
HurguadaEgypt 11,0566,870
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2653,893
HelsinkiFinland 7,7754,832
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7774,833
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8204,859
HamburgGermany 7,5794,710
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5784,709
HannoverGermany 7,6404,747
HelgolandGermany 7,4314,618
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0344,993
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8406,115
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0952,545
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9133,674
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0603,766
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7873,596
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7208,526
HaifaIsrael 10,6206,599
HaboroJapan 9,0395,617
HachijojimaJapan 10,0896,269
HachinoheJapan 9,3665,820
HagiJapan 10,4546,496
HakodateJapan 9,3025,780
HamadaJapan 10,3746,447
HamamatsuJapan 10,0726,259
HikoneJapan 10,1116,283
HimejiJapan 10,2386,362
HiradoJapan 10,6476,616
HirooJapan 9,1205,667
HiroshimaJapan 10,3986,461
HitaJapan 10,5786,573
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6876,641
HunLibya 9,7416,053
HomboriMali 9,3895,834
HomalinMyanmar 12,8067,958
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6318,470
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8177,965
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9558,051
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3138,273
HororataNew Zealand 12,9378,039
HyderabadPakistan 12,6977,890
HuanucoPeru 5,8453,632
HelPoland 7,9534,942
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0105,599
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8215,482
HatangaRussia 7,5814,711
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0555,006
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2286,977
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4697,127
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4335,240
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7887,325
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4046,465
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9756,198
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9959,318
HalaibSudan 11,6747,255
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2257,597
HudeibaSudan 11,9197,406
HaparandaSweden 7,3194,548
HarnosandSweden 7,3294,554
HamaSyria 10,5026,526
HassakahSyria 10,5706,568
Hua HinThailand 14,0168,710
HakkariTurkey 10,6046,589
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0084,355
HersonUkraine 9,2575,752
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7545,440
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,063660
Hanover, NhUsa 2,1461,333
Harrisburg, IlUsa 705438
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7281,074
Hart, MiUsa 1,070665
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0761,290
Hartington, NeUsa 403251
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,430889
Hay Springs, NeUsa 672417
Hays, KsUsa 173107
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2351,389
Hebron, NeUsa 14087
Helena, MtUsa 1,483922
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,6511,026
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7061,060
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,402871
Hermit, CoUsa 877545
Hernando, MsUsa 777483
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,262784
Highmore, SdUsa 687427
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8861,172
Hillsboro, IlUsa 691430
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,067663
Holly, CoUsa 449279
Homer, AkUsa 4,3972,733
Hoopeston, IlUsa 814506
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 867539
Horton, KsUsa 14791
Hot Springs, SdUsa 672417
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,481921
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,182735
Houma, LaUsa 1,194742
Houston, TexasUsa 1,016631
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,255780
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,030640
Huron, SdUsa 607377
HanoiVietnam 12,9288,034
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9588,673
HarareZimbabwe 14,5179,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -