Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,6527,240
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,7487,301
JuninArgentina 8,9815,581
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4665,261
JacobinaBrazil 8,0775,019
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7724,830
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1825,084
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2245,111
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,7615,444
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,9351,203
JiuquanChina 11,1166,908
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4692,156
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,3612,088
JimaniDominican Republic 3,3402,075
JoensuuFinland 7,7564,820
JokioinenFinland 7,6814,773
JyvskylFinland 7,6394,747
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3052,675
JulianehbGreenland 4,2222,624
JagdalpurIndia 13,5568,424
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6529,726
JerusalemIsrael 10,7186,660
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2041,991
JosNigeria 10,6586,623
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8903,660
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9013,667
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3817,694
JhelumPakistan 11,9597,432
JiwaniPakistan 12,5587,804
JuliacaPeru 6,6694,144
JakutskRussia 8,0284,989
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,8296,108
JenisejskRussia 9,1455,683
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8395,493
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7745,453
JamestownSaint Helena 11,2216,973
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8717,377
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5137,776
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7709,178
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6184,734
JubaSudan 12,8377,977
JokkmokkSweden 7,1184,423
JönköpingSweden 7,5044,663
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5024,662
JendoubaTunisia 8,6985,405
JerbaTunisia 9,0245,608
JerseyUk 7,1474,441
JaltaUkraine 9,5235,918
Jackson, MsUsa 970603
Jackson, TnUsa 816507
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6851,047
Jacksonville, IlUsa 611380
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,552964
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,4272,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -