Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7157,280
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9787,443
KhostAfghanistan 11,8587,369
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4787,133
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7557,305
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42010,203
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3085,163
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4066,466
KandiBenin 10,0716,258
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,2441,395
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6351,016
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6331,014
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,1401,330
Kenora, OnCanada 1,218757
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7871,110
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2312,629
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3912,107
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9471,831
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0191,255
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2697,003
KashiChina 11,2616,998
KunmingChina 12,6087,835
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2447,608
KhargaEgypt 11,0126,843
KosseirEgypt 11,1796,947
KajaaniFinland 7,5584,697
KuopioFinland 7,6704,766
KuusamoFinland 7,4704,642
KarlsruheGermany 7,8004,847
KasselGermany 7,7054,788
KonstanzGermany 7,9364,932
KumasiGhana 10,0016,215
KalamataGreece 9,5075,908
KerkiraGreece 9,1755,702
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6315,985
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2102,616
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4143,364
KankanGuinea 9,0865,646
KindiaGuinea 8,8025,470
KissidougouGuinea 9,0865,646
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9583,702
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4657,746
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4667,746
KeszthelyHungary 8,4655,260
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6613,518
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1508,172
KotaIndia 12,8437,981
KozhikodeIndia 14,3788,934
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8789,245
KermanIran 11,8577,368
KermanshahIran 11,0636,875
Khoram AbadIran 11,2026,961
KilkennyIreland 6,6544,135
KingstonJamaica 3,0501,895
KagoshimaJapan 10,7596,686
KanazawaJapan 9,9756,198
KaruizawaJapan 9,8876,144
KatsuuraJapan 9,8856,143
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9476,181
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9455,559
KobeJapan 10,2196,350
KochiJapan 10,4126,470
KofuJapan 9,9456,180
KumagayaJapan 9,8566,125
KumamotoJapan 10,6366,609
KumejimaJapan 11,4447,111
KureJapan 10,4086,468
KushiroJapan 9,0055,596
KutchanJapan 9,2115,724
KyotoJapan 10,1626,315
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2586,374
KitaleKenya 13,4098,332
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6067,212
KufraLibya 10,6426,613
KaunasLithuania 8,1625,072
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9734,954
KybartaiLithuania 8,1355,055
KarongaMalawi 14,1858,815
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6149,082
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9728,682
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9619,297
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6709,116
KuantanMalaysia 14,8259,213
KuchingMalaysia 14,7189,146
KayesMali 8,6275,361
KeniebaMali 8,7515,438
KidalMali 9,4215,854
KitaMali 8,8885,523
KoutiaMali 9,2765,764
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8486,120
KisinevMoldova 9,0545,626
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7596,064
KhatgalMongolia 9,9306,171
KhovdMongolia 10,3026,402
KhujirtMongolia 10,2646,378
KhutagMongolia 9,9996,213
KenitraMorocco 7,7294,803
KalewaMyanmar 12,9998,078
KathaMyanmar 12,8567,989
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3368,909
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4278,344
KengtungMyanmar 13,0908,135
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6687,872
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9208,650
KathmanduNepal 12,5947,826
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1597,556
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3067,647
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5697,810
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4477,735
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2787,630
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4307,724
KanoNigeria 10,4686,505
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2786,387
KarasjokNorway 7,0854,402
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8174,236
KristiansandNorway 7,1854,465
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8774,273
KhasabOman 12,2497,612
KarachiPakistan 12,7287,909
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7217,905
KhanpurPakistan 12,3857,696
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3927,700
KororPalau 12,6267,846
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4225,233
KlodzkoPoland 8,1545,067
KoszalinPoland 7,8534,880
KrakowPoland 8,3465,187
KalakanRussia 9,0695,636
KaliningradRussia 8,0254,987
KamenskoeRussia 6,5554,074
KandalaksaRussia 7,4634,638
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6034,724
KazanRussia 9,0065,596
KemRussia 7,7204,797
KerchRussia 9,5425,929
KhabarovskRussia 9,0145,601
KirenskRussia 9,0045,595
KirovRussia 8,7265,422
KljuciRussia 7,1564,447
KolpasevRussia 9,1945,713
KorfRussia 6,6714,146
KostromaRussia 8,5635,321
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6544,135
KotlasRussia 8,3955,217
KrasnodarRussia 9,6946,024
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6556,000
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1185,666
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4105,848
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6264,118
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2875,771
KurganRussia 9,3795,828
KurskRussia 8,9505,561
KyraRussia 9,7656,068
KigaliRwanda 13,2738,248
KoldaSenegal 8,4295,238
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9485,560
KosiceSlovakia 8,5305,301
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6189,084
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9946,211
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8419,222
KadugliSudan 12,1917,575
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6967,268
KassalaSudan 12,2647,621
KhartoumSudan 11,9987,456
KostiSudan 12,2167,591
KalmarSweden 7,6884,777
KaresuandoSweden 7,0724,395
KarlstadSweden 7,3544,570
KristianstadSweden 7,6254,738
KamishliSyria 10,5396,549
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8748,622
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0048,702
Khon KaenThailand 13,5148,398
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9288,655
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6958,510
KairouanTunisia 8,8465,497
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2836,390
KarsTurkey 10,2876,392
KastamonuTurkey 9,7856,081
KayseriTurkey 10,1086,281
KonyaTurkey 10,0266,231
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6596,624
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4877,138
KinlossUk 6,6224,115
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1125,662
KievUkraine 8,8365,491
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3615,817
KirovogradUkraine 9,0735,638
KlepininoUkraine 9,4195,853
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1565,690
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4975,280
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1625,693
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,029640
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,7251,072
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 197122
Keene, NhUsa 2,1361,327
Kenton, OhUsa 1,128701
Kenton, OkUsa 571355
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1521,337
Kimball, NeUsa 636395
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6842,911
Kingfisher, OkUsa 345214
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7411,082
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,1151,314
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,202747
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,4372,757
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0253,123
KabompoZambia 13,6368,474
KabweZambia 14,0578,735
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0578,735
KafirondaZambia 13,8998,637
KaomaZambia 13,7698,556
KasamaZambia 13,9808,687
KasempaZambia 13,7728,558
KawambwaZambia 13,7808,563
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3168,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -