Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,6277,225
NeuquenArgentina 9,1535,688
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0715,637
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3917,700
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9688,680
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1388,786
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0789,369
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3981,490
NatitingouBenin 10,0006,214
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8595,505
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2276,977
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1216,910
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2252,004
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,4121,499
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,0161,874
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5331,574
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4902,169
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7561,092
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6481,024
N’DjamenaChad 10,9856,826
NanchangChina 11,7607,307
NanjingChina 11,2977,020
NanningChina 12,6767,877
NicosiaCyprus 10,3176,411
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6054,726
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4002,113
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3602,088
NegeleEthiopia 13,3698,307
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8676,753
NandiFiji 10,8676,753
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5624,699
NancyFrance 7,6934,781
NantesFrance 7,3044,539
NiceFrance 8,0915,028
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7594,822
NurembergGermany 7,9214,922
NurnbergGermany 7,9184,920
NaxosGreece 9,7046,030
NanortalikGreenland 4,2552,644
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2652,650
NordGreenland 5,5703,461
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0482,516
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3565,814
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,3208,277
New DelhiIndia 12,4767,753
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7345,427
NaganoJapan 9,8816,140
NagasakiJapan 10,6886,642
NagoJapan 11,3557,056
NagoyaJapan 10,0796,263
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4067,088
NaraJapan 10,1846,329
NazeJapan 11,1066,901
NemuroJapan 8,9095,536
NiigataJapan 9,7256,043
NikkoJapan 9,7996,089
NobeokaJapan 10,6056,590
NairobiKenya 13,7308,532
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3704,580
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0436,862
NidaLithuania 8,0024,972
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5759,679
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,14310,032
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3418,912
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4358,970
NaraMali 8,9305,549
NioroMali 8,7505,437
NemaMauritania 8,8325,488
NouakchottMauritania 7,9974,969
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0877,511
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3487,673
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7227,906
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5147,777
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5167,778
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2171,999
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6726,632
NiameyNiger 9,8406,115
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9114,295
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9834,339
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1503,822
NawabshahPakistan 12,6027,831
NokkundiPakistan 12,1877,573
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5784,709
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8768,001
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8944,905
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3615,817
NikolaevRussia 9,1935,713
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3685,200
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9444,315
NizneangarskRussia 9,1795,704
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4655,881
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5645,321
NovgorodRussia 8,1645,073
NovosibirskRussia 9,5595,940
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8999,258
No. 6Sudan 11,5507,177
NyalaSudan 11,7507,301
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3458,293
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6808,501
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4468,977
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3318,284
NarathiwatThailand 14,6049,075
NigdeTurkey 10,1376,299
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,8126,718
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2575,752
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,124699
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,124699
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 970603
Natchez, MsUsa 970603
Neosho, MoUsa 344214
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2151,376
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9301,199
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,463909
New Hampton, IaUsa 598372
New London, WiUsa 910566
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,188738
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,177732
New Ulm, MnUsa 609379
New YorkUsa 1,9661,222
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9851,234
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9751,227
Newark, NjUsa 1,9531,214
Newberry, MiUsa 1,189739
Newberry, ScUsa 1,449901
Newkirk, OkUsa 222138
Newnan, GaUsa 1,267788
Newport, TnUsa 1,278794
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1473,199
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8351,140
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 334207
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,3211,442
North Loup, NeUsa 374232
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 394245
Norton, KsUsa 280174
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,247775
NdolaZambia 13,9728,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -