Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0925,028
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9795,580
OranArgentina 7,7024,786
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40910,197
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0509,352
OstendeBelgium 7,3384,560
ObidosBrazil 6,2143,862
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6125,973
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,8861,172
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,8871,172
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1795,704
OdenseDenmark 7,4864,652
OtavaloEcuador 4,7142,929
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7576,684
OuluFinland 7,4294,616
OroomiehIran 10,6516,619
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4315,239
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2965,777
ObihiroJapan 9,0755,639
OfunatoJapan 9,4765,889
OitaJapan 10,5496,555
OkayamaJapan 10,2946,397
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2376,983
OmaezakiJapan 10,0566,249
OmuJapan 8,9535,564
OnahamaJapan 9,7006,028
OsakaJapan 10,2046,341
OshimaJapan 9,9766,199
OtaruJapan 9,1745,701
OwaseJapan 10,2196,350
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9174,920
OujoaMorocco 8,0495,002
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9237,409
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5037,769
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1338,161
OphirNew Zealand 13,1858,193
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2357,603
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3508,296
OcotalNicaragua 3,0041,867
OrlandNorway 6,9214,301
OsloNorway 7,2024,476
OhotskRussia 7,7664,826
OkhotskRussia 7,7664,826
OlekminskRussia 8,4485,250
OlenekRussia 7,8154,856
OmskRussia 9,5215,916
OnegaRussia 7,9134,917
OrenburgRussia 9,5735,949
OymyakonRussia 7,4694,641
OviedoSpain 7,2404,499
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1534,445
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5944,098
OdessaUkraine 9,1905,711
OvrucUkraine 8,6785,392
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,173729
Oakdale, NeUsa 344214
Oakland, MdUsa 1,553965
Oakley, IdUsa 1,473915
Oconto, WiUsa 999621
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,9291,199
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 406252
Olathe, KsUsa 173107
Olivia, MnUsa 663412
Olympia, WaUsa 2,2721,412
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 272169
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 276172
Oolitic, InUsa 864537
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8621,157
Orono, MeUsa 2,3951,488
Oshkosh, WiUsa 898558
Oswego, NyUsa 1,7791,105
Ottawa, IlUsa 717445
Ottawa, KsUsa 173107
Owensboro, KyUsa 869540
Owosso, MiUsa 1,163723
Ozark, ArUsa 518322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -