Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6556,000
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2928,881
ParanaArgentina 8,7285,424
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6815,395
PehuajoArgentina 9,0715,637
PergaminoArgentina 8,9315,550
PigeArgentina 9,2245,732
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5715,326
PosadasArgentina 8,5205,295
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2405,121
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4615,258
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2215,730
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94510,530
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0369,965
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0503,760
ParakouBenin 10,1726,321
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2235,110
ParacatuBrazil 8,1365,056
ParanaBrazil 7,6664,764
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7655,447
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0815,022
ParintinsBrazil 6,1943,849
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3244,551
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7925,464
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2795,145
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7794,834
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1035,035
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4155,229
PeixeBrazil 7,5754,707
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9304,928
PicosBrazil 7,6674,764
PiraiBrazil 8,7995,468
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8784,896
PompeuBrazil 8,4335,240
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0795,020
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4303,996
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6815,395
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3153,924
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0205,605
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4574,634
PosseBrazil 7,9004,909
PlevenBulgaria 9,1365,677
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2475,746
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9558,672
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4341,512
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3022,052
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1311,324
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7831,108
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6501,025
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,481920
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4861,545
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1731,972
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6971,676
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,216756
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7131,065
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5461,582
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0231,879
Princeton, BcCanada 1,429888
ParronChile 8,5865,336
Puerto AysenChile 9,6946,024
Puerto MonttChile 9,2665,758
Punta ArenasChile 10,5366,547
PingbianChina 11,5917,203
PeralesColombia 4,4302,753
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6992,920
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4472,142
PragueCzech Republic 8,0535,004
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3742,096
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3962,110
PoloDominican Republic 3,4022,114
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3172,061
PichilingueEcuador 4,8052,986
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7622,959
PuyoEcuador 4,9073,049
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6036,589
ParisFrance 7,4514,630
PerpignanFrance 7,8704,891
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,48311,486
Port-GentilGabon 11,4127,091
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5012,797
PotsdamGermany 7,8264,863
PatrasGreece 9,3945,837
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3942,731
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3662,713
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2702,654
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3022,052
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9421,828
PecsHungary 8,5785,330
PambanIndia 14,6329,092
PuneIndia 13,5478,418
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4299,588
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9189,270
PadovaItaly 8,2555,130
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1515,065
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8795,518
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8605,506
PantelleriaItaly 8,8885,523
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2045,098
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5135,290
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4605,257
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6125,351
PiacenzaItaly 8,1615,071
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2885,150
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3505,189
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6495,374
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8465,497
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5625,321
PrizziItaly 8,9165,541
PakseLaos 13,5498,420
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7799,184
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,79910,439
PlaisanceMauritius 16,83510,462
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7786,698
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9185,542
PatheinMyanmar 13,6948,510
PutaoMyanmar 12,4897,761
PyiMyanmar 13,4638,366
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0957,516
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3087,648
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4927,763
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3877,697
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0671,906
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8666,752
PohangNorth Korea 10,4126,470
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3056,404
PadidanPakistan 12,5327,787
PanjgurPakistan 12,4227,719
ParachinarPakistan 11,8047,335
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5867,821
PeshawarPakistan 11,8137,341
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8868,008
PilarParaguay 8,3555,192
PiscoPeru 6,2483,883
PiuraPeru 5,1963,229
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4213,990
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4568,361
PoznanPoland 8,0184,983
PrzemyslPoland 8,5185,293
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2904,530
PortalegrePortugal 7,3664,577
Porto Portugal 7,1734,458
PavelecRussia 8,8805,518
PecoraRussia 8,2215,108
PermRussia 8,9495,561
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4764,646
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9824,960
PjatigorskRussia 9,9476,181
PoronajskRussia 8,5725,327
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5585,940
Providenja BayRussia 5,5213,431
PskovRussia 8,1125,041
PodorSenegal 8,1795,083
PopradSlovakia 8,4485,250
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9399,283
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7439,161
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0705,015
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7759,181
Port SudanSudan 11,9477,424
ParamariboSuriname 5,5823,468
PiteňSweden 7,2664,515
PalmyraSyria 10,6336,608
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3315,177
PhetchabunThailand 13,5688,432
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5568,424
PhraeThailand 13,4168,337
PhuketThailand 14,5659,051
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5399,035
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8158,585
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1008,762
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7322,940
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9654,328
PoltavaUkraine 9,0795,642
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0105,599
PradoUruguay 9,2225,730
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2925,774
Palestine, IlUsa 777483
Pana, IlUsa 684425
Paoli, InUsa 950590
Paris, IlUsa 780485
Park Rapids, MnUsa 892555
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,231765
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 908564
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 477297
Pawhuska, OkUsa 266165
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14087
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9361,203
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,303810
Peoria, IlUsa 651405
Perry, OkUsa 334207
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8661,159
Philo, OhUsa 1,290802
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,480920
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 659409
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 693431
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 922573
Pipestone, MnUsa 559347
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,442896
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9661,222
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2371,390
Pocahontas, ArUsa 625389
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,378856
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 922573
Pontiac, IlUsa 717445
Pontotoc, MsUsa 888552
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3091,435
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,043648
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8821,170
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3091,435
Portage, WiUsa 867539
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2771,415
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2181,378
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 666414
Prescott, ArUsa 661411
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8921,176
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8271,135
Princeton, InUsa 791491
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1791,354
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 656408
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7512,952
PetaukeZambia 14,2818,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -