Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4177,095
ShkoderAlbania 8,9565,565
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5405,307
SaltaArgentina 7,8204,859
San AntonioArgentina 9,4435,868
San LuisArgentina 8,6355,366
San RafaelArgentina 8,6955,403
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0475,622
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1635,073
SarmientoArgentina 9,8086,095
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0378,723
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0308,718
SalzburgAustria 8,1495,064
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3856,454
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6166,597
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4996,524
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5393,442
SaveBenin 10,2546,372
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2284,491
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7545,440
SalvadorBrazil 8,3715,202
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8585,504
SantaremBrazil 6,3143,924
SantosBrazil 8,7595,443
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4925,277
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8694,268
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8924,904
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9335,551
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6675,386
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6815,395
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0864,403
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7415,432
São PauloBrazil 8,7025,407
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4665,261
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1013,791
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0404,996
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2255,111
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5045,285
SobralBrazil 7,4854,651
SoureBrazil 6,6164,111
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7684,827
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2335,737
SurubimBrazil 8,1725,078
SadovoBulgaria 9,2585,753
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2145,726
SofiaBulgaria 9,1305,674
SiemreapCambodia 13,8038,577
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1041,929
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,582983
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6411,641
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,0721,909
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4442,140
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6901,672
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6441,022
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,314816
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8531,773
Scott, SkCanada 1,7421,082
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7091,683
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8251,755
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1931,363
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0952,545
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,250777
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,300808
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2421,393
Smithers, BcCanada 2,8531,773
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2252,004
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8101,746
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,509938
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,515941
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0981,925
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3184,548
SalCape Verde 7,4844,651
SantiagoChile 8,5055,285
SewellChile 8,5765,329
ShanghaiChina 11,2536,993
ShantouChina 12,2427,607
ShenyangChina 10,1486,306
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3012,051
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8312,380
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4782,161
SibenikCroatia 8,6175,355
SplitCroatia 8,6665,385
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7094,790
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3634,575
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3712,095
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5162,185
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4582,149
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,3582,087
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4512,144
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4622,152
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3282,068
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4192,125
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3472,080
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5602,212
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4302,131
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3302,069
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2812,039
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4712,157
San GabrielEcuador 4,6942,917
SalloumEgypt 10,1596,313
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3736,446
SohagEgypt 10,9886,828
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9406,798
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9141,811
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7766,696
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2804,524
StrasbourgFrance 7,7864,838
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9943,725
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6963,540
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9526,184
SchleswigGermany 7,4964,658
StuttgartGermany 7,8624,885
SamosGreece 9,7426,054
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4965,901
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7646,067
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2142,619
SiguiriGuinea 9,0255,609
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8101,746
SzegedHungary 8,6615,382
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3925,215
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4193,368
SagarIndia 13,0138,086
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8457,361
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9498,047
SemnanIran 11,1836,949
ShahroudIran 11,1506,929
ShirazIran 11,7697,314
ShannonIreland 6,5514,071
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1165,043
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7735,452
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0655,633
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2345,117
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3825,208
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9835,582
SigonellaItaly 9,0365,615
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7406,053
SagaJapan 10,6176,597
SaigoJapan 10,1906,332
SakaiJapan 10,2546,372
SakataJapan 9,5955,963
SapporoJapan 9,1675,697
SaseboJapan 10,6566,622
SendaiJapan 9,5915,960
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5186,536
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5216,538
ShinjoJapan 9,5825,955
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2986,399
ShirakawaJapan 9,7256,043
ShizuokaJapan 10,0136,222
SumotoJapan 10,2686,381
SuttsuJapan 9,2495,747
SuwaJapan 9,9386,176
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2895,151
SavannakhetLaos 13,4408,352
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0565,006
SiluteLithuania 8,0184,982
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0885,648
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7909,812
SalimaMalawi 14,5219,023
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8568,610
SibuMalaysia 14,5549,044
SanMali 9,2635,756
SegouMali 9,1475,684
SikassoMali 9,3295,797
St. BrandonMauritius 16,63310,336
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5451,582
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3956,460
SainshandMongolia 10,2996,400
SafiMorocco 7,6504,754
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7554,819
SittweMyanmar 13,3608,302
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0274,367
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2543,886
SaiqOman 12,6267,846
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0968,138
SurOman 12,7487,921
SialkotPakistan 12,0177,467
SibbiPakistan 12,2337,602
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3945,216
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4594,014
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0378,101
SandomierzPoland 8,3955,217
SniezkaPoland 8,0865,024
SuwalkiPoland 8,1825,084
SzczecinPoland 7,8354,869
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3874,590
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1283,808
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7592,336
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,71210,385
Satu MareRomania 8,6855,397
SibiuRomania 8,9115,538
SulinaRomania 9,2535,750
SadrinskRussia 9,2875,771
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0054,975
SalekhardRussia 8,1985,094
SaratovRussia 9,3265,795
SejmcanRussia 7,1344,433
SelagoncyRussia 8,0094,977
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2775,143
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9575,566
SmolenskRussia 8,5215,295
SociRussia 9,8566,125
SortovalaRussia 7,8724,892
SuntarRussia 8,3475,187
SurgutRussia 8,8355,490
SverdlovskRussia 9,1545,688
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4505,251
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0112,492
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1616,936
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3009,507
SingaporeSingapore 15,0419,347
SliacSlovakia 8,4235,234
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3886,455
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2676,380
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4064,602
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5054,664
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3744,582
SevilleSpain 7,5904,716
SennarSudan 12,2487,611
ShambatSudan 11,9917,452
ShendiSudan 11,9627,433
StenseleSweden 7,1304,430
StockholmSweden 7,5694,703
StorlienSweden 7,0494,380
SundsvallSweden 7,3174,547
SantisSwitzerland 7,9754,956
SongeaTanzania 14,3788,935
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3958,324
SongkhlaThailand 14,5689,053
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8088,580
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4088,953
SurinThailand 13,6578,487
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9196,164
SokodeTogo 10,0756,261
SfaxTunisia 8,9565,565
SousseTunisia 8,8725,513
SamsunTurkey 9,9146,161
SiirtTurkey 10,4906,519
SivasTurkey 10,0896,269
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3247,037
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8514,257
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4484,007
SarataUkraine 9,1745,701
SarnyUkraine 8,5825,333
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5035,906
SumyUkraine 8,9725,575
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3127,651
SaltoUruguay 8,8105,474
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1191,317
Safford, AzUsa 1,344835
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1501,336
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8481,148
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 573356
Saint Paul, NeUsa 238148
Saint Peter, MnUsa 609379
Salem, InUsa 950590
Salem, OrUsa 2,2381,391
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,290801
San Angelo, TexasUsa 906563
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,061659
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9411,206
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2131,375
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7592,336
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1711,349
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 947588
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1231,319
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1271,322
Santuck, ScUsa 1,402871
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,322821
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6171,005
Scott City, KsUsa 365227
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 643400
Scottsburg, InUsa 950590
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2491,397
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2421,393
Sedan, KsUsa 220137
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2731,412
Selma, AlUsa 1,193741
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0501,274
Seymour, InUsa 950590
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,049652
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,044649
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 782486
Sioux City, IaUsa 382237
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 510317
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 953592
Southport, NcUsa 1,7831,108
Sparta, IlUsa 641399
Spencer, WvUsa 1,381858
Spickard, MoUsa 314195
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9101,187
Spooner, WiUsa 867538
Springfield, IlUsa 637396
Springfield, MissouriUsa 371231
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4963,415
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 767477
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 575357
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,043648
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9661,222
State College, PaUsa 1,6421,020
State University, MsUsa 981609
State University, NmUsa 1,193741
Staunton, VaUsa 1,559969
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 856532
Steffenville, MoUsa 443275
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1091,311
Storm Lake, IaUsa 432268
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1111,312
Subiaco, ArUsa 518322
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6501,025
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0311,262
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 346215
Syracuse, NeUsa 238148
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8051,121
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1206,910
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2442,637
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5472,826
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2603,269
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8114,854
SocotraYemen 13,5288,406
SenangaZambia 13,7248,528
SerenjeZambia 14,1208,774
SeshekeZambia 13,9038,639
SolweziZambia 13,7248,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -