Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8587,368
TiranaAlbania 9,0315,612
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4365,864
TebessaAlgeria 8,7285,424
TimimounAlgeria 8,5845,334
TindoufAlgeria 8,0274,988
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7515,438
TrelewArgentina 9,6826,017
TucumanArgentina 8,0314,991
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6889,127
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6889,127
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3918,321
TibooburraAustralia 14,5819,061
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5808,439
TshaneBotswana 14,1008,762
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7504,816
TarauacaBrazil 5,9033,668
TauaBrazil 7,6624,761
TefeBrazil 5,7573,577
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5535,315
TeresinaBrazil 7,4054,602
TiriosBrazil 5,8283,621
TorresBrazil 9,0395,617
TracuateuaBrazil 6,7684,206
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1485,063
TriunfoBrazil 7,9854,962
TucuruiBrazil 6,7794,213
TuriacuBrazil 6,9364,310
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4002,113
Terrace, BcCanada 2,9181,814
Teslin, YtCanada 3,4152,122
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6931,052
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,5611,591
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8701,162
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,210752
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6391,019
Tofino, BcCanada 2,5381,577
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,554966
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,537955
Trenton, OnCanada 1,7121,064
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7361,079
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0311,884
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9985,591
TaiyuanChina 10,9756,820
TaoyuanChina 11,8607,370
TengchongChina 12,7067,896
TønderDenmark 7,4344,620
TylstrupDenmark 7,3434,563
TystofteDenmark 7,5404,685
TamayoDominican Republic 3,3802,100
TahrirEgypt 10,5696,568
TantaEgypt 10,5756,571
TallinEstonia 7,8364,869
TartuEstonia 8,0014,972
TampereFinland 7,6414,748
TurkuFinland 7,6564,757
ToulonFrance 8,0454,999
ToulouseFrance 7,7154,794
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,7554,819
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8215,481
TchibanGabon 11,7587,307
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2546,372
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6504,754
TamaleGhana 9,8726,135
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2815,768
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4925,898
TimehriGuyana 5,3003,294
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9361,824
TelaHonduras 2,7501,709
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6989,134
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6989,134
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1399,408
TabrizIran 10,6606,624
TeheranIran 11,0966,895
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6886,642
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9485,560
TarvisioItaly 8,2765,143
TermoliItaly 8,6935,402
TorinoItaly 8,0294,989
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0124,979
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8415,494
TrevicoItaly 8,7805,456
TrevisoItaly 8,2565,130
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3465,187
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0234,985
TabouIvory Coast 9,6676,007
TadotsuJapan 10,3386,424
TakadaJapan 9,8406,115
TakamatsuJapan 10,3186,412
TakayamaJapan 9,9786,200
TanegashimaJapan 10,8116,718
TatenoJapan 9,8206,102
TateyamaJapan 9,9266,168
TokushimaJapan 10,3116,408
TokyoJapan 9,8736,135
TomakomaiJapan 9,1925,712
TottoriJapan 10,2056,341
ToyamaJapan 9,9336,172
ToyookaJapan 10,1686,319
TsuJapan 10,1426,303
TsurugaJapan 10,0886,269
TsuyamaJapan 10,2546,372
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9766,199
TripoliLebanon 10,5146,534
TobrukLibya 10,0536,247
TripoliLibya 9,2785,765
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0054,974
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,0339,963
TolanaroMadagascar 16,31010,135
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9379,903
ThyoloMalawi 14,7429,161
TawauMalaysia 14,0208,712
TessalitMali 9,2675,759
TimbuktuMali 9,1785,703
TombMali 9,1835,706
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3515,189
TacubayaMexico 2,1901,361
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,8701,162
TarialanMongolia 9,9926,209
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1456,304
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2306,357
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4746,508
TangierMorocco 7,6934,780
TarfayaMorocco 7,6164,733
TazaMorocco 7,9314,928
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2088,208
TaungooMyanmar 13,4248,342
ThandweMyanmar 13,5178,399
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0897,512
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1428,166
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2727,626
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2538,236
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5587,803
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3597,680
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3328,285
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3157,653
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4987,767
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0248,093
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8928,011
TahouaNiger 9,9926,209
TillaberyNiger 9,7296,046
TaejonNorth Korea 10,4806,512
TromsoNorway 6,8754,272
TrondheimNorway 6,9734,333
ThumraitOman 13,0298,096
TacnaPeru 6,9274,304
TarapotoPeru 5,4883,410
TrujilloPeru 5,5523,450
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,9378,039
TorunPoland 8,0605,008
TimisoaraRomania 8,7625,445
TambovRussia 9,0475,622
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,8476,741
TaraRussia 9,3215,792
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4515,252
TermezRussia 11,3827,073
TernejRussia 9,2485,747
TobolskRussia 9,1265,671
TomskRussia 9,3945,838
Tot’MaRussia 8,4105,226
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,4565,255
TuapseRussia 9,7786,076
TuraRussia 8,4335,240
TurukhanskRussia 8,3555,192
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9707,438
TortosaSpain 7,8334,868
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7219,148
TokerSudan 12,0827,508
TartousSyria 10,4796,512
TaipeiTaiwan 11,8467,362
TaboraTanzania 13,7308,532
TakThailand 13,5798,438
TrangThailand 14,5669,051
TabligboTogo 10,2756,385
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0947,516
TunisTunisia 8,7705,450
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,7116,656
TireeUk 6,4944,036
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8744,272
TernopilUkraine 8,6825,395
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1535,688
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,323822
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3672,714
Talladega, AlUsa 1,192741
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,498931
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8141,127
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,7491,087
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2071,372
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14087
Temple, TxUsa 879546
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,169727
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,126700
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,198745
Toledo, IaUsa 475295
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,155718
Tooele, UtUsa 1,317818
Topeka, KsUsa 11974
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7641,096
Trinidad, CoUsa 652405
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9461,209
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,467911
Tulsa, OkUsa 327203
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,063661
Two Harbors, MnUsa 991616
TashkentUzbekistan 10,9756,820
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0043,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -