Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7826,700
UaupesBrazil 5,2863,285
UbatubaBrazil 8,7955,465
UberabaBrazil 8,2905,151
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,4261,507
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7986,710
UpernavikGreenland 4,3572,708
UummannaqGreenland 4,3472,701
UdineItaly 8,2875,150
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8265,485
UenoJapan 10,1616,314
UnzendakeJapan 10,6676,629
UrakawaJapan 9,1615,692
UshibukaJapan 10,7296,667
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7946,086
UwajimaJapan 10,4986,523
UkmergeLithuania 8,1725,078
UtenaLithuania 8,1885,088
UlaangomMongolia 10,1016,277
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0676,255
UlgiiMongolia 10,2146,347
UliastaiMongolia 10,2726,383
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1916,333
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0346,235
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2026,340
UfaRussia 9,2785,765
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0614,388
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6375,989
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1094,417
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4395,866
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1025,035
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0634,389
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0154,980
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6374,124
Umm BeninSudan 12,3127,651
UmeňSweden 7,3324,556
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5698,432
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4168,337
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4728,372
UrfaTurkey 10,4166,472
UsakTurkey 9,7956,087
Uman’Ukraine 8,9625,569
UzgorodUkraine 8,5865,336
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,485923
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,212753
Urbana, IlUsa 780485
Urbana, OhUsa 1,141709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -