Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,8177,343
GhazniAfghanistan 11,8117,339
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6325,364
General PicoArgentina 8,9805,580
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9315,550
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9276,169
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3118,893
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89710,500
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5239,646
GrazAustria 8,3465,187
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4076,467
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,4646,502
GomelBelarus 8,6805,394
GrodnoBelarus 8,2755,142
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1925,091
GoianiaBrazil 7,9324,929
GoiasBrazil 7,8084,852
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6095,350
GrajauBrazil 7,1924,469
GuairaBrazil 8,3045,160
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6364,745
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5995,344
GarouaCameroon 11,0646,875
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5192,186
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9371,204
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,3861,483
Golden, BcCanada 2,0671,284
Goose, NfCanada 3,1871,980
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,407874
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,4251,507
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,7141,687
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,9681,844
GanzhouChina 12,0737,502
GuangzhouChina 12,4047,708
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,3482,080
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9003,045
GonderEthiopia 12,5917,824
GourdonFrance 7,6444,750
GrenobleFrance 7,8954,906
GeisenheimGermany 7,7094,790
GorlitzGermany 8,0134,979
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7084,790
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7851,730
GeorgetownGuyana 5,2833,283
GoaIndia 13,8828,626
GuwahatiIndia 12,7227,905
GelaItaly 9,0175,603
GenoaItaly 8,1405,058
GhediItaly 8,1585,070
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9055,534
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7085,411
GrossetoItaly 8,3965,217
GrottaglieItaly 8,9535,563
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4015,220
GuidoniaItaly 8,5555,316
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6696,009
GifuJapan 10,0716,258
GaoMali 9,4595,878
GuamMariana Islands 11,3597,059
GuadalajaraMexico 2,1251,320
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,0431,270
GuaymasMexico 1,7791,105
GaluutMongolia 10,3356,422
GemertNetherlands 7,4784,647
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2197,593
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2997,643
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6797,879
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3967,703
GayaNiger 10,0616,252
GardermoenNorway 7,2024,475
GeiloNorway 7,0514,382
GdanskPoland 7,9594,946
GalatiRomania 9,1405,679
Gor’KijRussia 8,8025,470
GorznyjRussia 10,1306,295
GridinoRussia 7,6404,748
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7458,542
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8657,373
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9174,920
GijonSpain 7,2454,502
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9147,404
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,3257,659
GoteborgSweden 7,4084,603
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,3984,597
GothenburgSweden 7,4084,604
GunnarnSweden 7,1544,445
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8484,877
GabesTunisia 8,9765,578
GafsaTunisia 8,8485,498
GiresunTurkey 10,0456,242
GoztepeTurkey 9,5905,959
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,9266,790
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,0206,848
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6634,141
GajvoronUkraine 8,9815,581
GeniceskUkraine 9,4015,842
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,048651
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7432,947
Galva, IlUsa 639397
Galveston, TxUsa 1,097682
Geneva, NeUsa 238148
Genoa, NeUsa 238148
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,282797
Glenville, WvUsa 1,396867
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,9471,210
Golconda, NvUsa 1,7141,065
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,7281,074
Goodland, KsUsa 406252
Gothenburg, NeUsa 339211
Grafton, NdUsa 1,001622
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,100684
Grand Island, NeUsa 244152
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 995618
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,056656
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,2151,376
Gravette, ArUsa 364226
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,494928
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 957595
Greenfield, InUsa 950590
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,048651
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,536954
Greensburg, KyUsa 989614
Greenville, MsUsa 858533
Greenville, OhUsa 1,035643
Greenville, PaUsa 1,463909
Greenville, TxUsa 657408
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,389863
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,426886
Griggsville, IlUsa 545339
Groton, CtUsa 2,1341,326
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,1292,566
GuanareVenezuela 4,2992,671
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3992,733
GuiriaVenezuela 4,6642,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -