Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3806,450
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6576,622
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4446,490
YaoundeCameroon 11,3187,033
YokoCameroon 11,2626,998
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6171,626
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8621,778
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,429888
YanjiChina 9,7786,076
YichangChina 11,7307,289
YinchuanChina 11,0826,886
YiningChina 10,7906,705
YariguiesColombia 4,2482,640
YamasaDominican Republic 3,4342,134
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3252,066
YazdIran 11,5927,203
YakushimaJapan 10,8596,748
YamagataJapan 9,6235,980
YamaguchiJapan 10,4746,509
YokkaichiJapan 10,1216,289
YokohamaJapan 9,9006,152
YonagoJapan 10,2586,375
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8237,347
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1837,571
YeMyanmar 13,7888,568
YolaNigeria 10,9976,834
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6146,596
YurimaguasPeru 5,4343,377
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1575,690
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7735,452
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9596,810
Yakima, WaUsa 2,0861,297
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,7442,327
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,310814
York, PaUsa 1,7161,066
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,409876
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7331,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -