Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7954,844
LuandaAngola 12,3707,687
LuenaAngola 13,1468,169
La PlataArgentina 9,1545,688
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5394,685
La RiojaArgentina 8,2225,109
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8395,492
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2196,350
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0324,991
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6909,128
LavertonAustralia 14,7429,161
LearmonthAustralia 16,53110,273
LongreachAustralia 14,0528,732
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0518,731
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2608,240
Low HeadAustralia 14,7049,137
LinzAustria 8,1845,086
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6244,116
LerwickUk 6,6234,116
La PazBolivia 6,8624,264
LavrasBrazil 8,6075,349
LencoisBrazil 8,1245,048
LinharesBrazil 8,7845,458
LondrinaBrazil 8,4155,229
LomBulgaria 9,0285,610
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8991,180
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,399869
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4242,128
Langara, BcCanada 3,1831,978
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6301,013
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,7231,070
London, OnCanada 1,401870
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5732,221
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0091,248
Lytton, BcCanada 2,2951,426
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4214,612
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1165,043
LanzhouChina 11,3937,080
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3337,664
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6462,887
LimonCosta Rica 3,5152,184
LarnacaCyprus 10,3606,438
LimassolCyprus 10,3456,429
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7808,563
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1418,166
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3234,551
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5382,198
La VegaDominican Republic 3,3652,091
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4872,167
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2772,037
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6912,915
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1223,183
LuxorEgypt 11,1276,915
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8851,793
Laucala BayFiji 10,8126,719
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8394,871
Le MansFrance 7,3724,581
LilleFrance 7,3894,592
LyonFrance 7,8084,852
LambarnGabon 11,5397,171
LastourvilleGabon 11,7587,307
LibrevilleGabon 11,3867,075
LeipzigGermany 7,8604,884
LindenbergGermany 7,8944,905
LamiaGreece 9,3825,830
LarissaGreece 9,3225,793
LemnosGreece 9,4535,874
LimnosGreece 9,4605,878
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2692,653
LabeGuinea 8,7645,446
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1433,817
La CeibaHonduras 2,7691,721
La MesaHonduras 2,7641,718
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8627,371
LudhianaIndia 12,2127,589
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0295,611
LatinaItaly 8,5995,343
LatronicoItaly 8,9015,531
LecceItaly 9,0195,605
LodwarKenya 13,2808,253
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1718,185
LiepajaLatvia 7,9124,917
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0344,992
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6324,743
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0695,635
LabuanMalaysia 14,0788,748
LuqaMalta 9,1265,671
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4392,758
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,0651,283
LashioMyanmar 12,9598,053
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5357,790
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9088,021
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5957,827
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5957,827
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5957,827
LagosNigeria 10,4306,482
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9874,342
LillehammerNorway 7,1194,424
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1197,531
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9344,931
LimaPeru 6,0363,751
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8427,980
LisbonPortugal 7,2724,519
LeninbadRussia 11,1046,900
LevsiRussia 8,9335,551
LungiSierra Leone 8,8725,513
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3625,197
LanzaroteSpain 7,5054,664
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5374,684
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0194,983
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0384,995
LatakiaSyria 10,4146,471
LampangThailand 13,4188,338
LoeiThailand 13,4428,353
Lop BuriThailand 13,7598,550
LomeTogo 10,2836,390
LeemingUk 6,9064,291
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6244,116
London, EnglandUk 7,1344,433
London-GatwickUk 7,1564,447
LynehamUk 7,0324,370
L’VovUkraine 8,5755,329
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0435,620
LozovajaUkraine 9,2175,728
LubnyUkraine 8,9785,579
LuckUkraine 8,5785,330
LuganskUkraine 9,3675,821
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 723449
La Harpe, IlUsa 557346
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,081672
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,046650
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6241,009
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9931,239
Laketown, UtUsa 1,228763
Lamar, MoUsa 284176
Lampasas, TxUsa 889552
Lancaster, WiUsa 680422
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,072666
Langdon, NdUsa 1,115693
Laramie, WyUsa 781485
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,295805
Larned, KsUsa 207128
Las Animas, CoUsa 534332
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6311,014
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7251,072
Lawrence, KsUsa 173107
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2171,378
Le Mars, IaUsa 453281
Lebanon, MoUsa 365227
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 259161
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 922573
Leitchfield, KyUsa 950590
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,363847
Lewisburg, TnUsa 992617
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,447899
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,8231,133
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3051,432
Lexington, MoUsa 259161
Lexington, VaUsa 1,534953
Libby, MtUsa 1,8131,127
Lincoln, NeUsa 207129
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6391,018
Lisbon, NdUsa 783486
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 637396
Llano, TxUsa 908564
Lodgepole, NeUsa 557346
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9731,226
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9711,225
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9901,236
Los Lunas, NmUsa 982610
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7061,060
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 983611
Louisville, MsUsa 981609
Loup City, NeUsa 303188
Lowville, NyUsa 1,8651,159
Lubbock, TexasUsa 735457
Luling, TxUsa 1,038645
Lusk, WyUsa 753468
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,565972
LivingstoneZambia 14,0568,735
LundaziZambia 14,3018,887
LusakaZambia 14,1238,776
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1158,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -