Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4028,950
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,73610,400
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9248,652
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1138,149
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30310,131
WoomeraAustralia 15,1139,392
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9149,268
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,7651,718
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,473915
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2242,004
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,5582,211
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,459907
Windsor, OnCanada 1,238769
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,214754
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,525948
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0632,525
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9643,706
WajimaJapan 9,8916,146
WakamatsuJapan 9,7126,035
WakayamaJapan 10,2636,377
WakkanaiJapan 8,9545,564
WajirKenya 13,7168,523
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3908,321
WindhoekNamibia 13,6018,452
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2917,638
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2547,615
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3547,677
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5317,787
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5827,819
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4377,728
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3597,680
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4097,711
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3537,676
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3137,652
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2847,633
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3687,685
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5817,818
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,5087,773
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6097,835
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2757,628
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3797,693
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3487,673
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9628,055
WintonNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3627,682
WarsawPoland 8,2435,122
WroclawPoland 8,1195,045
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2156,348
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1657,559
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3807,072
WauSudan 12,3377,667
WaddingtonUk 7,0254,366
Waco, TxUsa 821510
Wake IslandUsa 9,1935,713
Wakeeney, KsUsa 259161
Wakefield, NeUsa 334207
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,324823
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,9081,185
Walnut, IlUsa 679422
Warren, OhUsa 1,379857
Warren, PaUsa 1,555966
Warrenton, MoUsa 518322
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,7241,071
Washington, IaUsa 480299
Washington, InUsa 864537
Water Valley, MsUsa 837520
Watertown, NyUsa 1,8291,137
Watertown, SdUsa 667415
Watertown, WiUsa 805500
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,126700
Waverly, OhUsa 1,209751
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,586985
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,062660
Waynesboro, TnUsa 914568
Weatherford, TxUsa 698434
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 479298
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,375855
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8011,119
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,0841,295
West Point, GaUsa 1,267788
West Point, NyUsa 1,9661,222
White Hall, IlUsa 605376
Whitestown, InUsa 950590
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 575357
Wichita, KansasUsa 15596
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,0271,260
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8211,132
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,7631,096
Williamson, WvUsa 1,309813
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7221,070
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,151716
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8011,119
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8381,142
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7801,106
Windsor, IlUsa 691430
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,309814
Winnebago, MnUsa 580361
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7811,107
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 922573
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,532952
Winslow, AzUsa 1,296805
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,487924
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,597992
Wooster, OhUsa 1,299807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -