Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6225,358
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5105,288
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7025,407
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4296,481
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8684,890
RosarioArgentina 8,8265,485
RichmondAustralia 14,0528,732
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5138,397
RecifeBrazil 8,2525,128
RemansoBrazil 7,8304,865
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2273,869
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8725,513
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7425,432
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9374,932
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,9591,217
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,365848
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,407874
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,407874
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9732,469
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,1191,317
Roberval, QcCanada 2,2371,390
RuoqiangChina 11,3227,036
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8232,376
RandersDenmark 7,3964,596
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,3142,059
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3612,089
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4704,642
RumipambaEcuador 4,8303,002
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8996,773
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0226,849
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7816,700
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8763,652
RostockGermany 7,6504,754
RhodesGreece 9,9196,164
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7053,545
ReykhólarIceland 5,4403,380
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4713,399
RamsarIran 10,9496,804
RashtIran 10,8686,753
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7304,182
RadicofaniItaly 8,4295,238
Resia PassItaly 8,0795,021
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3995,219
RivoltoItaly 8,2835,147
Rolle PassItaly 8,1865,087
RomeItaly 8,5445,309
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5385,306
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3195,169
RumoiJapan 9,0775,641
RigaLatvia 8,0064,975
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0905,027
RodriguesMauritius 17,16210,665
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8646,130
RabatMorocco 7,7324,805
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6658,491
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5418,415
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6917,886
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8818,004
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3527,675
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2797,630
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3077,647
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2248,217
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3587,679
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1497,549
RivasNicaragua 3,2602,026
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4597,742
RebolyRussia 7,6984,783
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5145,912
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9917,451
RagaSudan 12,0997,519
RashadSudan 12,2137,590
RenkSudan 12,3457,671
RumbekSudan 12,5367,790
RanongThailand 14,3348,907
Roi EtThailand 13,5278,406
RizeTurkey 10,1306,295
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,1566,933
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1215,668
RomnyUkraine 8,9295,548
RovnoUkraine 8,6175,355
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2997,643
RochaUruguay 9,2775,765
Racine, WiUsa 878546
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6431,021
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 764475
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 766476
Reading, PaUsa 1,8061,122
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1611,343
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,221759
Redding, CaUsa 2,1621,343
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8681,161
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9571,216
Rensselaer, InUsa 880547
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7221,070
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7221,070
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,499931
Rochester, MnUsa 663412
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,6801,044
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 453281
Rockford, IlUsa 756470
Rockville, InUsa 865537
Rockwell City, IaUsa 374232
Rome, GaUsa 1,207750
Roseau, MnUsa 1,115693
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,2171,378
Roswell, NmUsa 926576
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8111,125
Rushville, IlUsa 527327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -