Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3725,824
In SalahAlgeria 8,8945,527
InnsbruckAustria 8,0925,028
IbiriteBrazil 8,5655,322
IguatuBrazil 7,7784,833
IlheusBrazil 8,4765,267
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0934,408
IndaialBrazil 8,8485,498
IpameriBrazil 8,0955,030
IraiBrazil 8,6485,374
IreceBrazil 7,9844,961
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1925,090
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,1253,806
ItaitubaBrazil 6,3893,970
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4615,258
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8105,475
ItapevaBrazil 8,6035,346
ItirucuBrazil 8,2945,154
ItuacuBrazil 8,2335,116
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1585,069
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9762,471
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,5511,585
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9292,442
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,3282,068
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4342,755
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1864,465
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4734,644
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9456,801
ImbertDominican Republic 3,3122,058
IzobambaEcuador 4,7652,961
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6656,627
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9181,813
IoanninaGreece 9,2225,731
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3072,676
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4143,364
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1128,148
IranshahrIran 12,2987,642
IstranaItaly 8,2495,126
IidaJapan 10,0006,214
IizukaJapan 10,5606,562
IrakoJapan 10,1186,288
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7867,324
IrozakiJapan 10,0196,226
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7747,317
IshinomakiJapan 9,5535,936
IwamizawaJapan 9,1305,673
IzuharaJapan 10,5846,577
IrbidJordan 10,6906,643
IfraneMorocco 7,8884,902
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3408,290
IlorinNigeria 10,4006,462
InchonNorth Korea 10,4136,471
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2283,870
IslamabadPakistan 11,8767,380
IquitosPeru 5,3433,320
IloiloPhilippines 13,1388,164
IasiRomania 8,9765,578
IcaRussia 7,4714,643
IlirnejRussia 6,2673,894
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6155,354
IrkutskRussia 9,6596,002
Ivdel’Russia 8,7425,433
IbizaSpain 8,0214,984
IspartaTurkey 9,9396,176
IstanbulTurkey 9,5815,953
IzmirTurkey 9,6936,024
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6675,386
IzmailUkraine 9,1895,710
Imperial, NeUsa 480299
Independence, KsUsa 239149
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,9871,235
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 926575
Indianola, IaUsa 339211
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,102685
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7701,100
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 503313
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,071666
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,7651,097
IsokaZambia 14,0968,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -