Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4757,131
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,4437,111
MilianaAlgeria 8,2525,128
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7067,896
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3778,934
Malarg EArgentina 8,7505,437
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3725,824
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4555,875
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7465,435
MendozaArgentina 8,5045,285
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5025,283
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7135,414
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4858,380
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2848,876
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0059,946
MeekatharraAustralia 16,44810,221
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7289,152
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7229,149
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8089,202
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0649,361
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2988,885
MuharraqBahrain 12,0177,468
MinskBelarus 8,4075,224
MogilevBelarus 8,5095,288
MaunBotswana 13,9878,692
MacapaBrazil 6,3683,957
MacauBrazil 7,8884,902
MaceioBrazil 8,3175,168
MachadoBrazil 8,5865,335
ManausBrazil 6,0233,743
MarabaBrazil 6,9584,324
MaringaBrazil 8,3735,203
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,3223,928
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2355,117
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1045,036
MonteiroBrazil 8,0715,015
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2955,155
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7474,814
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0254,987
MamfeCameroon 10,9936,831
MarouaCameroon 11,0506,866
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3302,069
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,8921,175
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,552965
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7402,324
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,8401,765
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,6331,015
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,4211,504
Moncton, NbCanada 2,7411,703
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,5251,569
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,0621,282
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0361,265
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,428887
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,8681,161
Morden, MbCanada 1,135705
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,602996
MoundouChad 11,3387,046
MatecanaColombia 4,3632,711
MoroniComoros 15,0619,359
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2895,151
MarstalDenmark 7,5254,676
Melville HallDominica 4,3422,698
MichesDominican Republic 3,4882,167
MocaDominican Republic 3,3492,081
MoncionDominican Republic 3,3002,051
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,2272,005
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,4472,142
MilagroEcuador 4,9063,049
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3026,402
MinyaEgypt 10,7956,708
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,0936,893
MassawaEritrea 12,4437,732
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2173,863
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5904,716
MarseilleFrance 7,9774,957
MontpellierFrance 7,8874,901
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,8483,634
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9584,945
MakokouGabon 11,6697,251
MayumbaGabon 11,7677,312
MitzicGabon 11,5417,172
MkamboGabon 11,7267,287
MoandaGabon 11,8567,367
MouilaGabon 11,6887,263
MagdeburgGermany 7,7664,826
MunichGermany 8,0424,997
MünsterGermany 7,5604,698
MethoniGreece 9,5075,907
MilosGreece 9,6816,016
MitiliniGreece 9,6085,970
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6025,967
MacentaGuinea 9,1975,715
MamouGuinea 8,8485,498
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3014,537
MiskolcHungary 8,5495,313
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1868,815
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3947,702
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4908,383
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8748,622
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,8138,583
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3308,283
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0169,331
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3958,324
MashhadIran 11,3107,028
Malin HeadIreland 6,5214,052
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3565,192
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9295,548
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0165,603
MilanItaly 8,0955,031
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0495,002
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4295,238
ManIvory Coast 9,4475,871
MaebashiJapan 9,8536,123
MaizuruJapan 10,1486,306
MakurazakiJapan 10,7996,710
MatsueJapan 10,2716,382
MatsumotoJapan 9,9296,170
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4306,481
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2366,982
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8296,108
MishimaJapan 9,9706,195
MitoJapan 9,7736,073
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0206,227
MiyakoJapan 9,4145,850
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6707,252
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7146,658
MiyazakiJapan 10,6776,635
MombetsuJapan 8,9525,563
MoriokaJapan 9,4555,876
MuroranJapan 9,2485,747
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4056,466
MutsuJapan 9,3215,792
Ma’AnJordan 10,9036,775
MafraqJordan 10,7286,667
MombasaKenya 14,1668,803
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6589,109
MaseruLesotho 14,8759,243
MonroviaLiberia 9,2825,768
MisratahLibya 9,4345,863
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,6099,700
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6029,695
MananjaryMadagascar 16,17510,051
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7819,807
MakhangaMalawi 14,7629,173
MangochiMalawi 14,6259,088
MwmosaMalawi 14,7689,177
MzimbaMalawi 14,3068,890
MzuzuMalawi 14,3078,891
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0229,335
MersingMalaysia 14,9379,282
MiriMalaysia 14,2428,850
MaleMaldives 15,1159,393
MenakaMali 9,6746,012
MoptiMali 9,2435,744
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6515,997
MazatlanMexico 1,9671,222
MeridaMexico 2,1261,321
Mexico CityMexico 2,1901,361
MonterreyMexico 1,514941
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,1831,357
MaantyMongolia 10,1176,287
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3086,405
MatadMongolia 9,9026,153
MurenMongolia 10,0176,224
MarrakechMorocco 7,7854,838
MeknesMorocco 7,8374,870
MideltMorocco 7,9734,954
MaputoMozambique 15,1319,403
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1059,386
MandalayMyanmar 13,0988,139
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2298,221
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0718,744
MindatMyanmar 13,2058,206
MonywaMyanmar 13,1058,143
MyeikMyanmar 14,0718,744
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7037,894
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5234,675
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2008,202
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3347,664
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2808,253
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4677,747
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7637,931
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7367,914
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8858,007
ManaguaNicaragua 3,1641,966
MasatepeNicaragua 3,1971,986
MagariaNiger 10,4286,480
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6596,623
MaradiNiger 10,2466,367
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8516,743
MakurdiNigeria 10,7846,701
MinnaNigeria 10,4816,513
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,6746,633
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9334,308
MajisOman 12,4447,733
MasirahOman 12,9218,029
Muscat  Oman 12,5957,827
MultanPakistan 12,2287,598
MurreePakistan 11,8477,362
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7067,896
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,7704,828
MoyobambaPeru 5,4163,365
MactanPhilippines 13,0858,131
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8707,998
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1424,438
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9457,423
MagadanRussia 7,4304,617
MahackalaRussia 10,2216,352
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4104,604
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4094,604
MarkovoRussia 6,2683,895
MinusinskRussia 9,6726,010
MogocaRussia 9,1185,666
MoscowRussia 8,6335,364
MurmanskRussia 7,3314,556
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6377,231
MatamSenegal 8,3915,214
MogadishuSomalia 14,0498,730
MadridSpain 7,5734,706
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5684,703
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1515,065
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7394,809
MelillaSpain 7,9414,935
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9374,932
MalakalSudan 12,4517,737
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0329,341
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8834,899
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3488,294
Mae SariangThailand 13,4708,371
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6148,460
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4408,352
MalatyaTurkey 10,2626,377
MersinTurkey 10,2406,363
MuglaTurkey 9,8656,130
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9104,294
ManstonUk 7,2384,498
MeloUruguay 9,0815,643
MercedesUruguay 8,9815,581
MontevideoUruguay 9,2215,730
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,390864
Madison, FlUsa 1,552964
Madison, InUsa 1,036644
Madison, NeUsa 334207
Madison, WisconsinUsa 790491
Marble Hill, MoUsa 643399
Marengo, IlUsa 754468
Marion, InUsa 962598
Marion, NcUsa 1,363847
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,137707
Marshall, TxUsa 756470
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6391,018
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6562,893
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,303810
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,530951
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 743462
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,058658
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9156
Medford, WiUsa 876544
Mellette, SdUsa 687427
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 761473
Mena, ArUsa 518322
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,050653
Mexia, TxUsa 815507
Mexico, MoUsa 432269
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1391,329
Midland, TxUsa 914568
Milan, MnUsa 672418
Milbank, SdUsa 692430
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,098682
Milford, DeUsa 1,8971,179
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,423884
Millen, GaUsa 1,518943
Millport, OhUsa 1,379857
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,2051,370
Milwaukee, WiUsa 881547
Minden, NeUsa 280174
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 725451
Minonk, IlUsa 711442
Missoula, MtUsa 1,6401,019
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,221759
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 614382
Monmouth, IlUsa 557346
Monroe, NcUsa 1,519944
Montevideo, MnUsa 672418
Montgomery AlUsa 1,212753
Montrose, CoUsa 963599
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8861,172
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8271,135
Morganton, NcUsa 1,363847
Moro, OrUsa 2,0831,295
Morris, MnUsa 783486
Morrison, IlUsa 672418
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,418881
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,254780
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 516320
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,142710
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,2051,370
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 705438
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,000621
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,012629
Muskogee, OkUsa 389242
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3362,695
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0332,506
MaracayVenezuela 4,3222,686
MaturinVenezuela 4,6722,903
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1512,579
MeridaVenezuela 4,2482,640
MagoyeZambia 14,0898,755
MansaZambia 13,8558,609
MbalaZambia 13,8968,635
MfuweZambia 14,2668,865
MisamfuZambia 13,9818,688
MonguZambia 13,6588,487
MpikaZambia 14,1278,779
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,3468,915
Mt MakuluZambia 14,1148,770
MumbwaZambia 13,9908,694
MwinilungaZambia 13,5298,407
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6349,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -