Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Manhattan, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Manhattan, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Manhattan, Ks with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,9307,413
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1725,078
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,3216,414
Ze DocaBrazil 7,0884,405
ZhengzhouChina 11,2336,980
ZhijiangChina 12,1247,534
ZagrebCroatia 8,4655,260
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0595,008
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3835,830
ZahedanIran 12,0647,497
ZanjanIran 10,8876,765
ZacatecasMexico 1,8791,168
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,3686,443
ZinderNiger 10,3776,448
ZhobPakistan 12,0687,499
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,5168,399
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5178,400
ZamoscPoland 8,4685,262
Zielona GoraPoland 7,9874,963
ZigalovoRussia 9,3735,825
ZiganskRussia 7,7654,825
ZyryankaRussia 7,0084,355
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6774,771
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9204,922
ZanzibarTanzania 14,3168,896
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6796,014
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,2625,755
ZitomirUkraine 8,7685,448
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0775,640
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,9845,583
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,411877
Zumbrota, MnUsa 648403
ZambeziZambia 13,5398,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -